SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
leoa65414@gmail.com +61480023872 Leo Adam

Date03/30/2024
Fraudulent emailleoa65414@gmail.com
PseudonymLeo Adam
Telephone+61 480 023 872 (ou 0061480023872) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsRomance scam from dating app like Hinge. Catfish using an instagram influencer pictures. Scammers are not in Australia. Very well trained in love bombing and using technology to fake location, passport, screen shot etc. Will show you they have a secure high paying job, looking for a wife, will promise to marry you within this year. Will make excuses to not do video calls, and not meet you in person eg. Emergency businesses trip on sea with poor connection. Will ask you to help send email, log in their bank to transfer money to someone else- money mule scam. BE WARE DO NOT RECEIVE OR SEND MONEY FOR ANYONE. DO NOT SEND INTIMATE PICTURES. When get caught this guy then admitted and use love words to convince you.
Comment / Review- if you question their identify they will fake their identify. Eg. Photoshopped passport, send you faked whatsapp live location, house address they claimed they owned but not theirs.

Always do a search for all the pictures you receive including ID. Do some research on the address and find out the oweners using landdata. Insist for early video call or goinf on a date, they wont show up. And never show receive or send money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +61 480 023 872

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +61 480 023 872
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #744063 02/25/2024 at 11:48 PM

        Well trained fake boyfriend(scammer). Beware of communitialliancebank.com. The scammer will show a lot of money in their account. They will ask for your help to pay their FAFT code, IMF code and tax code because they are in the middle of the sea with poor internet connection.
        -------------------
        Beware

        Fraudulent email : nicholasawang65@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Nicholas Awang


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.