SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+19253964886 Charles Ruby

Date09/14/2022
PseudonymCharles Ruby
Telephone+1 925-396-4886 (ou 0019253964886) (more info)
Scam contentsPromise of $300,000.00 from Tammy and Cliff Webster's lottery winnings
Comment / ReviewLottery scam...he even sent me the fake ID

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 925-396-4886

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 925-396-4886
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • LaSandra 09/14/2022 at 02:24 PM

        This is his latest txt...
        CONGRATULATION 🎉TO YOU ,YOUR NAME IS STILL AVAILABLE ON WINNERS LIST AND YOU ARE QUALIFIED AS A CLASS A WINNER AND YOU ARE ELGIBLE TO CLAIM ($300,000.00) WHICH WAS ALLOCATED TO YOU AS A LOTTERY BONUS. THIS PROGRAM IS PROMOTED AND SPONSORED BY THE POWER BALL LOTTERY INC TO WORK TOWARD THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SOCIETY.

        Reply
      • LaSandra 09/14/2022 at 02:40 PM

        Now he wants all of this info...

        Claim Requirements:-

        FULL NAME:-

        FULL HOME ADDRESS:-

        AGE:-

        OCCUPATION:-

        MONTHLY INCOME:-

        PHONE OR TEXT NUMBER:-

        PHONE CARRIER SERVICE:-

        YOUR PICTURE:-

        Claim Requirements:-

        FULL NAME:-

        FULL HOME ADDRESS:-

        AGE:-

        OCCUPATION:-

        MONTHLY INCOME:-

        PHONE OR TEXT NUMBER:-

        PHONE CARRIER SERVICE:-

        YOUR PICTURE:-

        Kindly answer the requirements form back to me now so we can proceed and with your winning funds and have your information programmed on our database right now.
        Kindly answer the requirements form back to me now so we can proceed and with your winning funds and have your information programmed on our database right now.

        Reply
      • Report #703934 10/25/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Wants your social security number to see if you won a $99 thousand lottery.
        -------------------
        This guy thinks he’s creative lol

        Telephone : +19134137976


        Reply
      • Report #720697 12/14/2023 at 06:32 AM

        saying i was picked to receive 200,000 dollars from Maureen Smith and David Kaltschmidt.
        -------------------
        think this is a scam

        Fraudulent email : hanygreg69@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : charles ruby
        Telephone : +16172949219

        Reply
      • Report #744751 02/27/2024 at 07:34 PM

        Stating that their Name is Charles Ruby, and their are in charge or my winnings, but I did won anything.
        -------------------
        This is like the fifth one I’ve had in the past week, and I think my PayPal is also leaked

        Fraudulent email : theanarita007@gmail.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.