SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
noemail@noemail.com +332222222222 The big Take up

Date10/08/2021
Fraudulent emailnoemail@noemail.com
PseudonymThe big Take up
Url / Websitebigtakeup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332222222222
Scam contentsPretending to sell but stealing money
Comment / ReviewFilled out a survey sent by Tmobile for filling out the survey they were sending me ear buds but stole the shipping fee.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carol Monasmith-Williams 01/04/2022 at 02:45 PM

      We were charged $49.99 on Dec.19, and we’ve never ordered anything from them.

      Reply
    • Report #593349 01/13/2023 at 12:08 PM

      Providing products saying it’s legit starbucks item but when product arrive - fake STANLEY tumbler and cap.
      -------------------
      Advertising fake product for the price of original product item.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/store.manila.stb?mibextid=lqqj4d
      Pseudonym : Starbucks Store Manila
      Telephone : +639125670441

      Reply
    • Report #646013 05/17/2023 at 05:30 AM

      I ORDERED A HOODY ON A SITE, WITCH SAID PAYONE GETONE FREE AND PAY ONLY 60 RAND AND I DID, AT TIME 13:27 THEY WEBSITE: MINDLIKED.COM DEDUCTED 60.18. AND THEN 13:37 BIGTAKEUP.COM ALSO DEDUCTED 60.18. PLEASE STOP THIS PEOPLE AND GIVE MY MONEY AS IS DID NOT AGREE TO 2 PAYMENTS TO BE TAKEN..

      KIND REGARDS
      SEUGNETTE ERASMUS
      -------------------
      ITS JUST ONE BIG SCAM

      Telephone : 4414039

      • Colin Bradish 07/27/2023 at 10:22 AM

        Hello, BigTakeup have stolen money from my Bank Account, how can I get them to refund the money?

      Reply
    • Report #722063 12/18/2023 at 09:20 AM

      I joined a group in Telegram that offers money if I do certain tasks. One of the tasks was investing money.

      Url / Website : r918x18vcc.r.worldssl.net
      Pseudonym : Earl Degamo
      Telephone : +639327908050

      Reply
    • Report #745062 02/28/2024 at 05:49 PM

      Tells you he’s in international business and owns his own business. Ask you to talk on WhatsApp then proceeds to tell you how perfect you are and your what he’s been looking for within a week is making plans to visit you and telling you you are his everything. All while sending you pics of things you can search on google but pretending like he just took the pic. He will video call you with a hat covering most of his face. Then when confronted with the same pics you found on the internet he w...
      -------------------
      Not sure what his con is but do not fall for it

      Url / Website : mingle2.com
      Pseudonym : Dani
      Telephone : +447868327750


      • Si 04/29/2024 at 01:22 AM

        Different name I believe Chris is what he used called from a similar number but same guy Sam MO

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.