SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
abe_james86@icloud.com +61390057876 Paypal

Date04/02/2024
Fraudulent emailabe_james86@icloud.com
PseudonymPaypal
Telephone+61 3 9005 7876 (ou 0061390057876) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSee attachment
Comment / ReviewHad afterwards problems with PayPal iOS app, changed password on PayPal website

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +61 3 9005 7876

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +61 3 9005 7876
    Country
    Australia
    Territory
    Melbourne
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • David Grisz 04/02/2024 at 08:26 PM

        I've had the same phone number appear in an email to me from william_devane55@icloud.com.

        Reply
      • kat 04/02/2024 at 09:26 PM

        I received an email also - with a .png file - from a different iCloud email - Joshua Robinson - is it legit or a scam?

        Reply
      • Abii 04/03/2024 at 12:06 AM

        It's a phishing scam. They want you to panic and call the number on the email so they can pretend to be PayPal customer service and have you reveal your info to them.

        Reply
      • Report #754670 04/05/2024 at 01:46 AM

        P PayPal
        Toll-Free +61(3) 9005-7876
        Dear Valued Customer,
        We have identified unauthorized activities associated with your PayPal account. A transaction totaling $499.99 AUD for the purchase of Bit-Coin (Transaction ID: LFKGJOIURETYDFG) was processed today, 4 2024. If you did not authorize this transaction, please contact us immediately to investigate and prevent further action.
        Transaction Details
        Product name
        Bit-Coin (BTC)
        Transaction ID
        LFKGJOIURETYDFG
        Amount
        $499.99 AUD
        Date of tr...
        -------------------
        I just found this in my junk box 🗃️

        Fraudulent email : bjulius_niles88@icloud.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.