SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Julie Leach

Date11/01/2023
PseudonymJulie Leach
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsShe said she was giving away lottery money. I have her on my Friends list as of last night.
Comment / ReviewI had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675255 08/08/2023 at 08:05 PM

      She is giving out $100,000 to each of her followers 1st 500

      Pseudonym : Julie leach


      Reply
    • Report #680879 08/24/2023 at 12:01 AM

      Now posing as Julie , this person is on Facebook claiming they are giving $100,000 to the first 200 followers

      @julie.leach.41068
      -------------------
      Just watch yourselves

      Pseudonym : Julie leach

      Reply
    • Report #700099 10/12/2023 at 02:42 PM

      It's through Facebook messenger from Buffy Thomas wants me to get a $200 Apple card to get $40.000 Dollars I have had several people message me asking me to send them the $200 Apple card to receive this lotto money thank you kindly Ed
      -------------------
      Please let me know if this is a scam thank you kindly Edward Hogue


      Reply
    • Birgitta kullberg 02/19/2024 at 10:40 AM

      hi , i get a messing from julie leach that she vill giv avay tou me 200.000 dollars, an tou get them i have tou pay 100 dollar tou her , i am a freid this is not tru so ther for , i writh her

      plis tell me

      if et a scam ore not

      Reply
    • Report #755490 04/08/2024 at 01:38 PM

      Said she was going to send me $50,000 and I kept texting with them and now know it's a scam.
      -------------------
      Someone claiming to be Julie Leach texting me on Tik Tok and said she was going to send me $50,000. After texting a while I knew it was a scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.