SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+16462967155 Gloria

Date04/09/2024
PseudonymGloria
Url / Websitetravelleisurework.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 646-296-7155 (ou 0016462967155) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOffered a part-time job from home using Travel+Leisure company. Pretended to be a supervisor in HireGlocal hiring company in Chicago,said her name is Gloria,and would not give me last name or company contact info. Sent me a link where i could register and was going to give further instructions how I am supposed to work. Link didn't work. She couldn't believe me,so i sent screenshot. We were using whatsapp to communicate. I asked if i will be working for T+L, she said yes,later she said i was going to work on different website and for different company. A lot of counterdicting in her story. Stay away,i suspect it is a phishing job to get your personal info.
Comment / ReviewStay away from them,and keep researching before sending sensitive personal info.

Attachment(s)
  • Beginning of the chat. I wish i could answer the phone...
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 646-296-7155

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 646-296-7155
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    New York
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #741286 02/15/2024 at 07:44 PM

        We have to rate their travel destinations to get the commission. For few assignments we have to transfer cryptocurrency which they repay after the assignment. We can't withdraw money until we finish all assignments.

        Aftet finishing all assignments, i couldn't withdraw my money. It's a fraud please be careful and stay away from this fraud.

        Telephone : +14313047933

        • simar 02/19/2024 at 11:21 PM

          hi bruh if u face the problem can u comment or contact me .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.