SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ukglobedocument@gmail.com +1447956499265 www.globedocument.com

Date04/17/2024
Fraudulent emailukglobedocument@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.globedocument.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1447956499265
Scam contentsHello
You placed an order on our website for British Passport, are you still interested?
Are you interested in Real or Fake passports?

Please get back to us if you are still interested.

Thanks.
--
Globe Document UK
Office Locations: UK, USA
WhatsApp Number: +447956499265
Website: https://www.globedocument.com/
Email Address: ukglobedocument@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://www.globedocument.com/  screenshot
  • More info +