SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
englishbulldog9907@gmail.com bulliesbreeders.com

Date04/17/2024
Fraudulent emailenglishbulldog9907@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bulliesbreeders.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello ,

We appreciate the interest you have shown towards Maggi, We have raised English Bulldog puppies over the years and we have always made time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. All our lovely cuddles are raised here in our home around kids and other pets.

Before we get started, I'd like you to fill out all the questionnaires below if interested in our baby for sale. Also, she is AKC registered and currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for an extra $150. Each Puppy cost $700 flat. She is 12 weeks old. Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppy.

I KNOW YOU MUST BE WONDERING WHY THEY ARE SO CHEAP??? ( Well, we're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs. We have made our puppies affordable and not cheap to help families achieve their eternal dreams.

** Usually, we charge an additional $150 for shipping. Shipping your puppy to you can be an ordeal, but with the help of a puppy nanny shipping expert, it can all go quite smoothly. We are also Selling 2 Puppies for $1,350 ONLY & shipping excluded.

Our puppy’s package includes:

• 2-year health guarantee

• Up to date vaccinations/record

• Deworm

• Microchip

• Health certificate

• Lifetime support from over 10 years’ experience from a vet technician.

• We offer to ship worldwide with a pet nanny.

With our puppy’s safety in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one.

- Have you ever owned this breed before? *
- Please tell us a little about yourself and the home environment you would provide for one of our puppies? *
- Do you have a pool? *
- If Yes, is the pool fenced in (please describe)?
- Are you willing to accept full financial responsibility for all veterinarian care and costs for the puppy once you have adopted? *

- How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?
- Where are you located ( CITY/STATE)?
- What is your contact number to call or text you?

Please email back to let us confirm how soon you wish to purchase the puppy so we can proceed with paperwork/shipping arrangements.

Thank You!
https://bulliesbreeders.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://bulliesbreeders.com/   screenshot
  • More info +