SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
mainecoonkittenshome3@gmail.com +61889981225 www.zoescutekittens.online

Date04/27/2024
Fraudulent emailmainecoonkittenshome3@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.zoescutekittens.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 8 8998 1225 (ou 0061889981225) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHi,

Thanks for the interest in our Maine Coon kitten. Max is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time cat owners to ensure your kitten is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of.

More information about our kitten

Kitten Name: Max
Pet Breed: Maine Coon Kitten
Sex: Male
Lifespan: 12-15 Years
Pets Current Age: 10 weeks old
*Price: $1200

Adoption Requirement!!!

Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that Max is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

How soon do you need the kitten?
Have you ever raised or owned a cat before?
Do you have a vet clinic in your area?
More about yourself and environment?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for him as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. We are located in Devonport, TAS and we can have your kitten delivered at your doorsteps or you pick up at the airport. Delivery is $400.

Once you respond to these questions, we will respond to you as soon as possible with the next procedure. see attached pictures of the kitten.

Ancats registration Number: 12025.

Text me on WhatsApp for quick replies . +61 889 981 225

Best Regards.
https://www.zoescutekittens.online/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

More info +

telephone number analysis +61 8 8998 1225

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +61 8 8998 1225
Country
Australia
Territory
Darwin
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ClareT 05/14/2024 at 01:05 AM

      Oh I feel like such an idiot! I've fallen for this one. I felt a little uncomfortable after signing the contract of sale and transferring the money yesterday, so I did a reverse image search and found the photos on multiple international websites supposedly selling Maine Cook kittens. I've reported both to my bank and the Commonwealth Bank which was the BSB and Account supplied by the scammer, and I've also reported to the Australian Government Scam Watch: https://www.scamwatch.gov.au/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.