SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
thebyron.shop byronservice@outlook.com

Date03/07/2024
Fraudulent emailbyronservice@outlook.com
Pseudonymthebyron.shop
Url / Websitehttps://thebyron.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling tents and many other outdoor furniture and products at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam.
The prices listed are too low and too good to be true used mainly to entice customers into making purchases
When buying from this website, customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items that do not match their orders or nothing at all.
The only way to contact them is through an email address which remains unresponsive. unfortunately customers will never be able to contact the seller to request a refund
The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
The pictures posted and the content used have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this particular online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Aqua_1229117 03/11/2024 at 03:47 PM

        i paid $47.35 on a maker 3 plus bundle printing machine and the order number was G256472


        Reply
      • Report #749284 03/14/2024 at 02:16 PM

        I bought a zero gravity porch swing
        Normally $300 for $50
        -------------------
        This is how it appears on my bank app. MESHOPUSD
        HONG KONG HKA

        Url / Website : thebyronshop.com

        • Tammy Proper 03/14/2024 at 02:20 PM

          I hope this helps someone else. Dont be dumb like me. If it seems to be too good of a price its probably a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #751079 03/21/2024 at 05:22 PM

        Brand new lawnmower
        -------------------
        Why didn't I do more research 😫

        Pseudonym : Buying a lawn mower

        Reply
      • Byron 03/22/2024 at 05:04 PM

        Absolutely a SCAM. I am receiving a bunch of phone calls from people who are trying to contact support.

        My website is not thebyron.shop nor ByronService@outlook.com

        But the calls still end up coming to me.

        AVOID AT ALL COST.

        Reply
      • Report #755736 04/09/2024 at 03:14 PM

        I made a order for a Electric e bike 120 mph and it hasn’t arrived and i think its a scam i went to the post and they said they don’t work with the china post and that really affected im reporting this and hopefully i get my money back for this thank you.

        Url / Website : beatyeyes.con
        Pseudonym : byronservice@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Report #760257 04/28/2024 at 01:33 PM

        campimg equipment , lawn cart tow behind,tents
        -------------------
        ordered a tow behind cart, all i got was fake email from china post, web site was on google , now gone , byronservice@outlook,com is fake also

        Url / Website : beatyeyes.com
        Pseudonym : beatyeyes

        Reply
      • oldman red 05/15/2024 at 01:30 PM

        after 30 days i got a chargeback to my credit card, save all paperwork for your transactiopns, need it for proof of fraud , will end all china buying because of this scam, WARN EVERYONE!!!

        Reply
      • Report #765074 05/18/2024 at 08:42 PM

        I bought an 80 dollar dremel feom this guys and never received it. I spoke with him a few times over email he said he would look into it never heard back. Definitely a scam.
        -------------------
        I would like my money back

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.