SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@martinezgroupenterprises.com +16612714239 MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC

Date05/01/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@martinezgroupenterprises.com
PseudonymMARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC
Url / Websitehttps://martinezgroupntrprises.info/contact/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 661-271-4239 (ou 0016612714239) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWe appreciate your interest in the remote data entry position at MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES. To streamline the application process, please submit your resume. This will provide us with all the necessary information for a comprehensive review of your qualifications. We're looking forward to learning more about your background.

Joseph Sparks
Talent Acquisition Assistant
MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISE
4349 WYNDCLIFF CIRCLE
ORLANDO, FL 32817

Thank you for submitting your resume. Here are more details about the role to see if it aligns with your interests:

Working Hours:

This is a remote FT/Contract position requiring approximately 20-40 hours per week. You'll have flexible working hours, enabling you to choose when you work.
Responsibilities:
1. Accurate Data Entry:
* Input and update data into the company's databases, spreadsheets, and other systems.
* Verify and review data for errors or discrepancies and make necessary corrections.
2. Data Verification and Quality Assurance:
* Perform regular quality checks to ensure data accuracy and completeness.
* Collaborate with other team members to identify and resolve data-related issues.
3. Record Maintenance:
* Maintain organized and up-to-date records of all data entries.
* Archive and retrieve data as needed.
4. Communication and Collaboration:
* Work closely with team members to understand data entry requirements.
* Communicate effectively with other departments to gather necessary information.
5. Confidentiality:
* Handle sensitive information with utmost confidentiality and follow company data protection policies.

About Us:

Discover unparalleled logistics solutions with MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC, where precision, pace, and peace of mind come together. Our global network, tailored services, and dedicated team ensure your cargo reaches its destination efficiently and reliably. Let’s navigate the future of transportation together.

Eagerly awaiting your response.

JOSEPH SPARKS
Talent Acquisition
MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC

MARTINEZ GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC is committed to facilitating your remote work with comprehensive training and essential office equipment. During a two-week online training conducted via video conference, compensation starts at $28.00 per hour, which increases to $38.00 per hour (open for negotiation) upon completion. The training schedule offers flexibility with sessions available from 8am-10am, 2pm-4pm, and 8pm-10pm, tailored to your availability.

After four weeks, you'll qualify for an array of benefits encompassing Health, Dental, and Vision Plans, Disability coverage, 401k retirement plan, Health Club Membership, and more. Please complete the employee form via https://forms.office.com/r/v1U8VMFxND , and once done,Let me know
Comment / ReviewI have reported to to the website that i was sent to, to submit the "employee form" as well reported the sender as a spam phisher as well as looked up the address listed on the email signature and found the house of the address the spammer has listed on his email signature

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 661-271-4239

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 661-271-4239
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #760786 04/30/2024 at 02:54 PM

        Fake logistics website offering fake jobs.

        You may be contacted for a great job opportunity as any of these positions but they are all FAKE.
        - data entry
        - admin assistant
        - hr payroll
        - parcel inspector

        It can lead to you being a money or parcel mule, depositing fake checks or fake payment, advance fee scams or you sending out fake checks to other victims...
        -------------------
        The information is word salad - using a web template for fake logistic sites. Links don't work, the photos are stock images or just stolen from real people on linked in.

        Address: 22 W 35th St, National City, CA 91950, USA
        Just a commercial building, nothing verified on google maps

        From the whois information, we can see the domain was only made at the end of January of 2024.

        Domain: martinezgroupntrprises.info
        Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
        Registered On: 2024-01-28
        https://www.whois.com/whois/martinezgroupntrprises.info

        Seems they have gotten a victim to register it as an actual business but don't be fooled. You can do this rather easy given the right documents - it doesn't mean they're actually legit.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.