SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vapecartsonline24-7.com info@vapecartsonline24-7.com +17408939518

Date11/27/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@vapecartsonline24-7.com
PseudonymVapeCartsonline 24-7
Url / Websitehttps://vapecartsonline24-7.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 740-893-9518 (ou 0017408939518)
Scam contentsThey claim to sell vape oils and get you to send money via Zelle or some other cash app. Once you send the money, they will send you a fake tracking number to a shipping carrier: https://u-cfa.com they claim to use. When you inquire about your order and delivery, they give you a story and then the shipping company sends you an email asking for more money. They seem to be out of China and not part of the USA. Once they have your money via a cash app or Zelle, Apple Pay, etc, You will NOT get your money back and you will not receive your products ordered.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to sell vape oils and get you to send money via Zelle or some other cash app. Once you send the money, they will send you a fake tracking number to a shipping carrier: https://u-cfa.com they claim to use. When you inquire about your order and delivery, they give you a story and then the shipping company sends you an email asking for more money. They seem to be out of China and not part of the USA. Once they have your money via a cash app or Zelle, Apple Pay, etc, You will NOT get your money back and you will not receive your products ordered. They are scamming people of money. Please stay away from this website.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jmz 11/28/2019 at 09:49 PM

      I too was scammed. The freight company address does not exist in Cleveland ohio and phone for freight company is +1 740-893-9519 which does not exist. They called me when I placed my order and had me send it to a Angelyn Bernardino.

      When tracking said on hold I contacted and they wanted $320 from me and claimed they would refund $290 and would not deliver until I gave them money. Both sites need to be shut down. I am Hoping PayPal can get me my money back.

      • cbig 12/05/2019 at 09:34 PM

        Exactly what they did to me. I did not send them the additional money. They got me for $265 on Zelle. Had me send me to: Canadaalfonzia@gmail.com
        Alfonzia Canada...and a failed attempt to a Zelle account:+17026598083. I am hoping I can get my money back as I contacted my bank. They are scammers for sure and will take your money. Do NOT send these people money. The fright company is a scam too, https://u-cfa.com/ and their phone number is the same a VapeCarts. The dude who called me barely spoke English. I am so mad right now and hope they get shut down - they deserve to lose it all scamming people. .PLEASE SHUT THEM DOWN: Vapecartsonline24-7.com and that fake shipping company: https://u-cfa.com/.

      Reply
    • cbig 12/05/2019 at 09:35 PM

      They are SCAMMERS. I put in the original report against them.

      Reply
    • Garry 01/06/2020 at 11:18 AM

      This is not a Scam. I wonder why people will really want to see another person's business end or give bad and fake reviews about it. I have used this site twice for my vaping

      needs and never before did they use the shipping agency ya'll claim they have. I just checked it up and it doesn't even exist. This is not right. STOP THIS FAKE REVIEWS

      Reply
    • Michael 01/30/2020 at 06:48 AM

      Just received notice from the company. They all but admit to the scam. Told me to start a dispute with Paypal as they have "system problems"

      Reply
    • krob 04/02/2020 at 09:10 AM

      Garry must be with them...this site is a TOTAL SCAM! Same thing happened to me. Paid for the carts and then the "shipping company" said they needed a $300 insurance fee to deliver the package. That email was in broken English so I didn't send them any money. I asked them to return the package and they said they couldn't (probably because there really isn't a package at all). Looks like their first "shipping company" got taken down because the one they used with me is different: https://www.oceanlogisticgroup.com/index.html

      These are awful people and are just looking to steal your money!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #242576 06/09/2020 at 04:46 PM

      Sells vape carts. Paid money. Nothing was sent. They claim order on hold for payment. Phone number does not answer, emails not retuned
      -------------------
      Big Scam don't think they are even in America.

      Fraudulent email : renasweettttt@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Regine Chambers
      Telephone : 4232995684

      Reply
    • Annie 11/10/2020 at 03:11 PM

      I was scammed too. Paid them $250 via cash-app but never received the order.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.