SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+8557611534 REASTR.INFO FL 4899

Date04/21/2023
PseudonymREASTR.INFO FL 4899
Telephone+855 7611534 (ou 008557611534)
Scam contentsThis "third-party biller", digitalizze.co, tried to bill my bank account through email/ the Real Content Streams. This caused my bank to send an alert through their fraud department.
Real Content Streams/digitalizze.co
Comment / ReviewI have never heard of either of these companies.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Belinda tripp 07/16/2023 at 08:20 PM

      They hit me twice for 39.95 I don't know who they are I don't own any business

      Reply
    • Belinda tripp 07/16/2023 at 09:07 PM

      Can u help me get money back on account if not I will call my bank

      Reply
    • Suncoastgal56 05/06/2024 at 02:19 PM

      They sent a $1.95 charge first, but I thought it was a charge from a local restaurant that charges extra if not cash. Then 9 days later the $39.95 showed up but I had already flagged my credit union that this may be a scam so they immediately sent me a text and I froze the account. It was tied to my debit card somehow.

      Reply
    • BH 07/14/2024 at 04:26 PM

      Reastr.info charged me $39.95, and I filed a claim with my bank to dispute the transaction. I do not know who they are, so my bank needs to approve the claim.

      Reply
    • elyquia 01/02/2025 at 06:25 PM

      When you google and get a certain site, they promise to give you an answer to your question for a small amount ($1.95). But, beware because once you give them your credit card information there is a box (very difficult to see) checked that says you have signed up for a monthly $39.95 subscription. When I noticed this I immediately contact the "scam site" to cancel the subscription. Well, they sent an email saying the cancelled the Subscription. However, a month later they tried to charge the card and Discover was on the ball. They inmediately texted me about the suspicious charge. I told Discover that I had cancelled the subscription. Discover gave me the phone number to call but the number was not in service. Bottom line: when you google, don't ever give any entity your charge card number because they will not do anything but scam you.

      Reply
    • PH 04/15/2025 at 12:33 PM

      Yes, this REASTR.INFO is a scam.

      Reply
    • Jojo 04/21/2025 at 02:28 AM

      has anyone had any luck getting their money back and stopping the charges? I don't know what reastr.info is and just noticed I've been getting charged randomly. HELP!!
      3/10 $1.95
      3/13 $39.95
      3/24 $4.95
      4/12 $39.95

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.