SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
expeditedfinancialhelp.org +338882202311

Date06/23/2023
PseudonymExpedited Financial Help
Url / Websitehttps://expeditedfinancialhelp.org/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338882202311
Scam contentsHello this is Adam with expedited health financial a nonprofit I see here you haven't called regarding potential options before I close out your file I want to at least have a five minute conversation with you I have your reference number here as X is an x-ray 34834 again that's ask is an x-ray 34834 please give me a call back at 888-220-2311 again that's 888-220-2311 if you'd like to remove my call list you can do so my business online at expedited financial health.org again as expedited financial health.org I look forward to hearing from you thank you..."
Comment / ReviewPeople are getting random calls and voicemails from expeditedfinancialhelp.org, claiming they can help them with their credits and offering them loans and financial aid up to $75,000. This is way too good to be true.
Expedited Financial Help is using different phone numbers each time, and the only thing you can do is avoid them, block them, and never engage with them.
Scammers are using this trick to steal people's money and confidential information. be aware.
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
The business address provided is fake and belongs to another genuine company.
No legal notices or terms are available on the website.
Please be vigilant and do not trust them with your personal and financial details
here's some numbers they are using:
205 4605898
844-204-1332
888-8610703
888-220-2311
254-261-4183
(336) 565-5101
(254) 261-4223
254-461-4208

Attachment(s)
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 06/29/2023 at 07:16 AM

        Internet users have raised concerns about a potential scam by a company called Expedited Financial Help (https://expeditedfinancialhelp.org/ ). The company allegedly contacts people randomly, offering help with credit issues and loans up to $75,000. The promises, which seem too good to be true, combined with the fact that the company uses various phone numbers, raises red flags.

        The users have warned others to be cautious, highlighting that the company's website has a short lifespan and provides a fake business address that belongs to another legitimate company. Moreover, the site lacks essential legal notices or terms. They advise against sharing personal or financial details with the company.

        In a series of comments, multiple users confirmed receiving voicemails from an individual named Adam, quoting the same reference number and soliciting a callback. The originating phone numbers seem to differ each time, leading some users to block them. The frequency of these calls and voicemails varies from one user to another, with some receiving several calls a day.

        Despite efforts by some to stop these calls – including redialing, asking to be removed from the call list, and even considering legal action – the unsolicited contact continues. This has caused increasing frustration among the users, who have expressed hopes that measures can be taken to prevent such practices.

        Reply
      • Tara 06/23/2023 at 03:29 PM

        I received a voice mail from them yesterday. The number used was +1 (510) 998-3222 from El Sobrante, CA. Thank you so much for the information.

        Reply
      • Cece 06/23/2023 at 06:16 PM

        Literally just received a voicemail from “Adam” saying the exact same things. I decided to look it up to see if anyone else was getting these same calls. The phone number used was listed from Cleveland, OH 1(216)354-6777.

        Reply
      • GAYLE 06/23/2023 at 09:55 PM

        Hi, Im from Perth, W.A. I TO HAVE BEEN SCAMMED!

        I ORDERED SOME CLOTHES AND WAITED 30 DAYS FOR THEM TO BE DELIVERED ONLY TO FIND THE TRACKING NOTICE SAID THE PARCEL HAD BEEN DELIVERED. I NEVER RECEIVED IT AND CANT GET A REFUND ,AS THEY SAID IT WAS SIGNED FOR. I HAVE ANOTHER ORDER ON ITS WAY! IS THERE ANY WAY I CAN STOP THIS ORDER? ANY WAY OF GETTING IN TOUCH WITH THESE PEOPLE?

        Reply
      • G 06/25/2023 at 12:25 PM

        Received the exact voicemail. Word for word. Definitely a scam

        Reply
      • Mimi 06/26/2023 at 01:08 PM

        I just received a vm from this same person & they left the same exact reference # X34834 ,smh. They called from a Colorado # +17209128216. I'm so glad I don't ever answer unknown phone numbers!

        Reply
      • Mk 06/26/2023 at 03:50 PM

        Got the same exact message from Adam. Thanks for the heads up!

        Reply
      • Mel 06/26/2023 at 03:57 PM

        I have received the exact same calls.

        From: (313) 379-8749 Michigan

        Reply
      • Pumpkin 06/26/2023 at 07:00 PM

        I have been getting the same messages from an Adam and a Brian. I get several calls a day and it’s always the same message. I block the # and they call from a different one. It’s annoying! The #’s called from are;

        803-965-6139(Clover, SC)
        601-756-6289(Monticello, MS)
        814-841-4177(Erie, PA)
        254-261-4623(Strawn, TX)
        217-262-8227(Hammond, IL)
        551-253-1929(Kearny, NJ)
        240-248-5727(Ridge, MD)

        Reply
      • Rod 06/27/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Same message from +1 (731) 389-9824 and +1 (775) 257-0494

        Reply
      • Gojo 06/27/2023 at 01:55 PM

        I got the same voice-mail from Adam, word for word, same reference number.

        Reply
      • Emma 06/27/2023 at 04:56 PM

        They call me daily. I am about to get them tracked and slap a nice lawsuit on them

        Reply
      • Gene 06/27/2023 at 07:30 PM

        I redial, set the phone down, and when I see they've hung up I call back - I've done this dozens of times in a row.

        Funny how they don't know how to block numbers.

        Reply
      • Debbie Burrell 06/28/2023 at 02:55 AM

        They have called me multiple times. We all know that if the government have something to give away, they’re not announcing it the number they called me from is. 1(224) 371-9120. Beware of the scammers, they are even on the job websites crazy but ture.

        Reply
      • Peevedoff 06/28/2023 at 05:47 AM

        Exact same voicemails from Adam with the exact same reference number. I’ve call the 800 number and asked to be removed from the list and it was a snotty female and the called keep coming I keep blocking them and it’s a new phone number each time. And not only does he keep calling he calls minutes apart. Aren’t there laws to prevent this?

        Reply
      • Alan 06/28/2023 at 08:24 AM

        Got same call with same reference number.

        Reply
      • Kathy 06/28/2023 at 07:51 PM

        Just got the same call and voicemail from Adam at 413-371-5638. Thanks for the scammer information as I figured that was what was going on. Bad part is that I recently did do a financial application through Credit Karma and one of their “partners” so I wonder who is the leak!

        Reply
      • Barbara 06/30/2023 at 08:55 PM

        Just got the same message from a number in Denver CO 720-912-9702

        Reply
      • Joe L. 07/01/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Same VM message in Florida from (302)405-5144.

        Reply
      • Rob 07/04/2023 at 09:55 AM

        "Adam" leaves messages at least three times a week with the exact same script, different numbers. He used to call last year saying he was with "The Attorneys", also the same script and offering $75,000.

        Reply
      • RC 07/06/2023 at 11:21 AM

        I am getting calls from a robocall center - expedited financial help or health (min of 1-2 a day) I call to request my number and name be removed, but they hang up on me. I managed to get one call center agent to stay on the line, but she would ignore me and kept saying "I just need to ask five simple questions to get your loan process started" I kept saying NO, I don't want it, remove my information from your call center solicitation list. How do I get them to stop! I block the numbers, but they call from numerous numbers!

        Reply
      • ColForbin 07/08/2023 at 02:54 PM

        I received the first call from this group on 06/19/23. My calls started from a guy named Brian, but the script was basically the same. A $75,000 loan, pre approved with a reference number. They’ve called the following phone numbers and dates:

        332-265-1848, NY, NY 06/19/23
        216-358-6086, Beachwood, OH 06/20/23
        216-365-5530, Maple Heights, OH 06/20/23
        720-912-8726, Denver, CO 06/23/23
        717-641-2366, Palmyra, PA 06/28/23
        915-292-2510, El Paso, TX 07/08/23

        I’ve never answered any of these calls, or
        replied to their messages. I thought I was maybe done with them when there was a long time without any calls. But the I hit the call today and then went to this post.

        Reply
      • SMILEY 07/10/2023 at 02:19 PM

        Hi, I have just received said call/voicemail.
        Telephone #: 1352 - 664 - 5743 (FLORIDA) 07/10/2023 (5 Minutes Ago).
        They have called several times from multiple numbers. I asked them to be removed from the calling list, still, they are calling!

        Reply
      • gigglesbt 07/11/2023 at 09:50 AM

        I got the call a couple days ago. Exact same message. #1-480-480-9074 (Kansas). The call back #888-220-2311 is listed as a high spam risk online when you do a search.

        Reply
      • Notthisone 07/11/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Just got a call from Adam from number 609-761-7658 (NJ). Def a scam. Don't fall for it.

        Reply
      • KBR 07/11/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I have also recvd the same msg by Adam with same ref. #.

        Reply
      • Khrysteal 07/12/2023 at 08:43 PM

        I’ve also been getting these calls from “Adam”. My reference number changed from 34834 to 71734. He’s called from Mattoon, IL (217) 261-7947; Pleasantville, NJ (609) 767-5101; Paris, AR (479) 747-2120.

        Reply
      • Yoda 08/24/2023 at 04:27 PM

        It seems like ya only get these type of messages when some major problem occurs and the "lenders" know just when to call. What is the main trigger and how do these scam artists operate so well with such seemingly elaborate scams? Do victims have a reduction in credit scores? Are there monitoring viruses set in place somewhere by hackers or pro code writing peeps that go to the dark side? What the hell is going on and why can't someone smarter than I use this opportunity to invent protection or LOOK OUT for the good guys for a damn change instead of only making money off evil, negative, dirty, shitty shitz.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.