SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nausil.com nausil.jacqueline741852@gmail.com

Date07/06/2023
Fraudulent emailnausil.jacqueline741852@gmail.com
PseudonymNausil
Url / Websitehttps://nausil.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMorgan silver dollars
Comment / ReviewThis website is claiming to be selling silver coins/Silver dollars and you might say that these may be the answer to inflation as they are pretty rare and saught after.
However, this is likely a scam since this website is using a free email address, did not provide us with a phone number or a physical address and is actively using copied content.

The website is also pretty recent and doesn't have much of a shelf life left. Most of these coins are being auctioned and these prices that this website is proposing do not make any sense as these coins go for thousands of dollars.

Stay away and don't be fooled into this

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • rcchief 08/04/2023 at 03:04 PM

        They scammed me and only sent a partial order, and the coins were supposed to be proof and sent me uncirculated. They are now advertising under Legancy-coins on the internet. Do not order anything from either company NAUSIL IS A BIG FRAUD

        Reply
      • Morgan12 08/09/2023 at 12:47 AM

        This is the same group of thieves that operate thr paldwim scam, when they send coins they are fake but usually they just keep the money. It's a shame a person is willing to go to HELL OVER A FEW MEASLY DOLLARS

        Reply
      • TomCat 08/22/2023 at 09:21 PM

        Ordered what they claimed was a 2023 W proof PCGS slabbed Silver Eagle. My buddy says no way, but I had to see. So, NOT PCGS, Not W West point Mint, NOT Proof. Also, while weight is the same as other silver Eagles, the coin is noticeable thicker. Does not have the Silver coin TIIIIING when dropped on a firm surface. Came in a cheap mailer envelope and the cheap plastic case was split apart. I don't have a test kit, but I'm doubting it may even be silver! Gonna use the F words here..FRAUD, FELONY, FAKE!

        Reply
      • Buckskinner 10/01/2023 at 01:04 AM

        I ordered what they claimed to be 2023 American Silver Eagles. Nausil and Legacy-coin is the same company. What I received were counterfeits. Reported scam to Pay Pal and received text that I will be refunded. I believe they are Chinese counterfeits. Saw, "China" in the shipping notice.

        Reply
      • Report #697549 10/05/2023 at 07:21 AM

        Salling coins (never received) They even give you a order number
        -------------------
        Be aware and do not buy from them

        Reply
      • mopar man 10/06/2023 at 10:33 AM

        I bought 4 coins from this sight. I went thru pay

        pal and received money back.The weight was 30.5 to 31.6 and thicker and diameter different. Tried to cancel order wasn't able to.

        Reply
      • Ed H 10/28/2023 at 10:34 PM

        I think that the coins they are selling are counterfeit. They look good, but test them by touching them with a magnet. Silver is not magnetic. If the magnet sticks, you have a counterfeit.

        Reply
      • Fraud Investigator 11/07/2023 at 11:25 AM

        Avoid Nausil. com at all costs. This site is selling counterfeit Chinese items. All coins they sale are counterfeit Chinese manufactured coins. Other items for sale at nausil.com are guaranteed to be fake. If you have purchased counterfeit items from this vendor. Please report the counterfeit items to https://www.ic3.gov/. Report counterfeit coins to https://www.secretservice.gov/contact/field-offices
        See recent article on nausil.com scams: https://malwaretips.com/blogs/nausil-com/

        Reply
      • Report #707630 11/07/2023 at 06:53 PM

        stay away from this company it pretends to sell silver at discounts but in reality it sends you nothing and takes your credit card information
        -------------------
        do not use this website at all costs and i wish someone would be able to do something about it ( mark rober)

        Reply
      • Silver Eagle 11/20/2023 at 03:51 PM

        U.S. Legacy-coin gives every impression that they are a US company. But, I noticed my PayPal payment went to NAUSIL. Last check, their website suggests they sold over 42,000 Silver Eagles. Poor people !!! I ordered 5 Silver Eagles but later found all the web comments. I demanded a refund from them. Surprising, they obliged. However, I still received my 5 ".Silver Eagles ".

        They failed every test, i.e. Appearance, Ping Test, Weight, Width, etc. Unfortunately, a lot of people won't take them out of the plastic case. I will never, ever buy a Silver Eagle from an individual. Too many counterfeits out there. Remember the old adage, "if a deal looks too good to be true, it probably is". I also notified PayPal. One would think they would care but they don't. They continue to do business with them. Better to be safe, then sorry .......

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.