Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
streamentertainment.com support@mail-streamentertainment.com
| Date | 09/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mail-streamentertainment.com |
| Pseudonym | support@mail-streamentertainment.com |
| Url / Website | streamentertainment.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Tried to get to a parking app in Breckenridge Co. It took all my info and then sent me to this page and not the parking app. Now it says it will start charging me after 5 days. |
| Comment / Review | I have no way of cancelling this so how do i stop it from charging me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #685222 09/04/2023 at 03:24 PM
Fake ticket sales for Matt Rife comedian.
-------------------
No comment...
Pseudonym : Streamentertainmentag
up votedown vote
Boo 09/12/2023 at 11:49 AM
I have sent an email to cancel. where is the site to cancel. I have instructed my credit card not to pay.
up votedown vote
Report #711569 11/19/2023 at 12:52 AM
Mail Streamentertainment Support
Welcome
Yahoo/Inbox
support@mail-streamentertainment.com
To:msg4lee@yahoo.com
Sat, Nov 18 at 6:52 PM
Thank you for signing up to STREAMENTERTAINMENT! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!
To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
Username: u...
-------------------
I was trying to sign in to Venmo when I got hijacked by this fraudulent website.
Fraudulent email : support@streamentertainment.com
Pseudonym : streamentertainment
up votedown vote
nico3 03/06/2024 at 11:24 AM
Me either!!
up votedown vote
nico3 03/06/2024 at 11:27 AM
Is anybody charged the fee from this scum? I am worried because I just got the same email and also I typed my credit card information on a fake Venmo site.
up votedown vote
Barb 03/27/2024 at 07:08 PM
Me too. Though I was signing up for Venmo!
up votedown vote
Deon 04/06/2024 at 10:17 AM
I was also scammed by them, thinking I was purchasing a Screen Mirroring App.
up votedown vote
Mark 05/01/2024 at 07:29 AM
I seem to be scammed by sreamentertainment. Please advise
up votedown vote
Turgeon 03/03/2024 at 09:54 PM
Same situation calling Bank ASAP
up votedown vote
Dave 04/03/2024 at 02:13 PM
This site didn't provide the service. I cancelled the charge by calling 1-855-739-1320.
up votedown vote
Deon 04/06/2024 at 02:30 AM
I had the same experience. I was lured into their site whilst buying a mirror screen app. They made it appear as if it is part of the process of purchasing the app you wanted to buy. I could not yet determine if my attempts to cancel was successfull
up votedown vote
Report #755031 04/06/2024 at 10:29 AM
Welcome
Inbox
support@mail-streamentertainment.com
Thu, 4 Apr, 20:11 (2 days ago)
to me
Thank you for signing up to STREAMENTERTAINMENT! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!
To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
Username: u1712243426496
Password: d1940d5bfe11b545af3
Invoice ID: 1957558009
Card: NEDBANK ...
-------------------
I was in the process of purchasing the Screen Mirroring App a pop up Google Add appeared under the disguise of being part of the Screen Mirroring App purchase process. It is actually a site called Enenzio.com. This site appears at the bottom of the page when you want to download the app and it fraudulently creates the impression that it is part of the mirror app installation process. After detailed scrutiny one can see that Enenzio come up as a Google add. They lure you to confirm your purchase via your credit card. They also falsely indicate that no funds will be deducted within 5 days. I continued with the transaction thinking this is the mirror app, however R461 was immediately deducted from my bank account.
Url / Website : enenzio.com
Pseudonym : Enenzio.com
up votedown vote
Abii 04/08/2024 at 03:54 AM
It seems to be a hidden subscription scam. You can try to get a refund from your bank or cc company and you might have to cancel your card to stop any further charges.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Trent-Colorado 06/13/2024 at 12:56 PM
I was trying to download Parking Passport app in Colorado and was somehow redirected to the sign up for Streamentertainment.net. This company obviously makes money by scamming with their download link on the parking Passport website. My credit card company was kind enough to stop the transaction; however, as with other people on this thread there is not way to cancel the subscription once they have your information. Their phone number disconnects every time you call (833-623-1590 & 833-658-4893) and their email messaging is unresponsive. Unfortunately, I will be cancelling my credit card and being issued a new one to avoid any fraudulent charges.