SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.boorjoy.com talihatservice@outlook.com +85252632864

Date12/20/2023
Fraudulent emailtalihatservice@outlook.com
Pseudonymboorjoy
Url / Websitehttps://www.boorjoy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5263 2864 (ou 0085252632864) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCongrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.

We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms.

Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff.

Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Happy Shopping!
Comment / Reviewboorjoy.com pretends to be selling high quality hats at a discounted rate however, it's actually scamming people out of their money by sending low quality items that do not match with the pictures advertised.
The website is posting stolen pictures and duplicated content to look legitimate and attract customers. This is a huge red flag as genuine companies would use its own pictures and content.
The contact information provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to reach the customer service to intitiate a refund process.
Please be careful and do not trust this chinese website with your money

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ruby_1201945 01/08/2024 at 07:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #745216 02/29/2024 at 07:42 AM

        Hi, we're jorshoe, the ultimate fashion destination for men.

        "Never too late to be fashion" is the belief of our brand.

        Let our trendy men’s shoes & clothing make or break any look. Today men are becoming more conscious about what kind of fashion they’re wearing at any given time.jorshoe's cozy & comfortable trendy apparel will meet all your demands.

        We’re past the fact that leather shoes are the strongest wardrobe staple for men. To match up with the pace of life, work shoes play...
        -------------------
        jorshoe claims to be selling high quality shoes at a discounted rate however deceives customers by sending low quality items, wrong sizes and nothing at all.
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures and duplicated content to look legitimate and attract customers.
        The website is based in china, which makes it challenging for customers to return the items and receive refunds due to the high shipping fees involved in sending items back.
        The contact information provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to contact the customer service
        The company information provided ( HONG KONG HUIJUSHIDAI CO., LIMITED ) is associated with another scam website reported here on Scamwatcher :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722786
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Fraudulent email : jorshoeservice@outlook.com
        Url / Website : jorshoe.com
        ... Read more

        Scam website
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #775555 07/01/2024 at 03:02 PM

        metal product kits 3d engines and others
        -------------------
        total scam no metal just 3d printed plastic

        Fraudulent email : jorshoepay@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : joyjor.com/pages/contact-us?spm=..page_11803477.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..index.footer_1.1
        Pseudonym : Joyjor.com

        Reply
      • maxi 07/02/2024 at 05:55 AM

        This shop has a hotmail address, never good! It shows a companynumber on the contact page (12948235). If you go to https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/ and type in this number you get company "Kentesh Ltd" owned (on paper) by Mr. Qing Miao (China). Now if you ever googled Kentesh Ltd you know you get thousends of hits explaining this is a SCAM company. So yes, you are another victom of the very well known scam company Kentesh that also uses other companynames but the number sayes it all.....

        Reply
      • maxi 07/02/2024 at 05:57 AM

        Forgot in comment, see also at the bottom of the Terms & Conditions, it clearly states Kentesh LTD.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.