SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@health-fitness.io Actitech

Date05/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@health-fitness.io
PseudonymActitech
Scam contentsSent numerous emails with 4 separate charges but it didn't confirm the products.
Comment / ReviewPlease contact them.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ann 05/27/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Invoice ID #301470990

      Please refund $15.19 to my Amex Credit Card ending in XXX1001.
      I cannot understand the information you sent about fasting and am unable to use it.

      Thank you

      Reply
    • Shelley 09/05/2023 at 08:43 PM

      They are a scam company..I paid the same amount and got info on meditation and breathing

      Reply
    • Report #686206 09/06/2023 at 06:13 PM

      support@health-fitnwss.io
      $325.09 charged to my credit card.
      I don't know what this is and have never received anything from them.
      start date 10-6-2022 Internet listed this as a scam.
      -------------------
      The internet said this was a Pay Pal scam.

      Url / Website : health-fitness.io
      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +16066823311

      Reply
    • Andrea 12/27/2023 at 06:28 AM

      Same problem.
      they charget me automatically even if I dont' use the app.

      This is You methodology to take money form people. I'st a Scam!

      Reply
    • Cheryl leon 02/21/2024 at 01:20 PM

      I signed up per PayPal. I cancelled within 24 hours but never received my initial enrollment back. Somehow I was signed up for 3 month on top of. Initial month. I have contacted them and have not gotten any results. I tried cancelling within 24 hours. This is frustrating and I feel is a scam!

      Reply
    • Wendy 03/01/2024 at 05:07 AM

      I was signed up for weight loss ans billed thru paypal but havent gotten any app or email. I want a refund and cant find how to do that help please.

      Reply
    • Report #747045 03/06/2024 at 10:42 AM

      I received an automatic payment email from PayPal for $44.76
      to be deducted as of 4 March 2024.
      -------------------
      I don't know what service this is for. I know that one day 2 weeks ago I looked at a walking program for core strength.

      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +35725312454

      Reply
    • Judy 04/16/2024 at 11:23 AM

      I too signed up for a fasting plan which did not work for me. After the initial trial period, I cancelled (or thought I did) but apparently the cancellation did not go through or take effect as Antitech has continued to charge my card.

      I read the reviews then tried to cancel but nothing works. If I remove PayPal, they say payments will still somehow be charged on my card.

      Now what do I do?

      • Abii 04/17/2024 at 02:56 AM

        Hi Judy,
        You might want to contact your card provider/bank and ask them what should be done in this case. Some people have had to cancel their cards and get new ones in order to stop unwanted charges.

      Reply
    • Report #758310 04/20/2024 at 06:08 PM

      PNC BANK ACH SERVICES"
      (PNC BANK ACH SERVICES x-1951)
      $29.84
      Your backup is VISA x-2865
      Manage Actitech Limited payments
      Transaction ID
      83D408799A862752L
      Seller info
      Actitech Limited
      +357 25312454
      support@health-fitness.io
      Invoice ID
      597454831
      Purchase details
      Purchase amount
      $29.84
      Total
      $29.84
      -------------------
      I do not know these people at all.
      They’ve charged me monthly for along time.

      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +35725312454

      Reply
    • KLHersh 05/08/2024 at 11:45 AM

      I get charged every month for something I never ordered and the phone number just says to email them and hangs up. I've already emailed them and gotten no response. Now I'm trying to go through PayPal - which doesn't seem very promising. I will cancel my entire PayPal account before I allow this to continue. I turned off the autopay feature for them, but I'm concerned they'll use another payment method. I guess I'm just going to clear out my wallet until this is resolved. I'm very disappointed in PayPal - this is an obvious issue - you would think they wouldn't want their subscribers dealing with this.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.