SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gooideal.com gooideal@163.com

Date04/25/2024
Fraudulent emailgooideal@163.com
Pseudonymgooideal
Url / Websitehttps://www.gooideal.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.gooideal.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.gooideal.com.

Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with high value products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in www.gooideal.com you will find a high value collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So, whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on www.gooideal.com.
Comment / ReviewGooideal.com is an online clothing shop purporting to sell clothes at very low rates however, in fact, fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
The pictures posted have been lifted from other websites and most probably customers will either receive different items or nothing at all.
The content used has been plagiarized which means their policies are fake and therefore, customers' personal information cannot be protected here.
There is no company information or business address provided on this website and this is red flag
The only way to contact them is through an email address which remains unresponsive. No phone number is provided for direct communications
Please stay away and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +