SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
kittenshomeamerica@gmail.com +17573464897 aitanaragdolkittens.com

Date04/28/2024
Fraudulent emailkittenshomeamerica@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://aitanaragdolkittens.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 757-346-4897 (ou 0017573464897) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello Sophie,

Thanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have an interest in our kitten (Dane). We are located here in Portsmouth Virginia, where the cat will be coming from. He is currently on shots, shipping is available to distant families, he is 11 weeks and would be approximately 17 to 19 pounds fully grown. We are giving him out for $650.

He has the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -wormed record -Microchip-ed registration -Pedigree registration -Nutritional manual -traveling crates -playing toys -chewing toys. He is a very cute Loving boy who loves to play and give affection. He loves to be carried around and kisses. He comes from a very well-bred background and is very healthy.

Getting a good home for this baby is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So we have a few questions for you, which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely.

1) Hope you don't mind the questions?
2) Have you ever had a kitten in your entire life?
3) Are you a breeder?
4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location?
5) If the kittens destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction?
6) Where are you located?
7) Are you making a complete payment for us to start the papers for shipping or pay a deposit to put the kitten on hold for personal pickup?
8) When do you want the cat(s) ? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them.

Sorry for all the questions, We didn't mean to offend you, But just trying to make sure our kittens do not end up in a rescue home or shelter. Email us back with answers to the above questions so we can proceed to the next step on how the payment and shipping works.
Attached are more pictures of him.
Thanks and waiting
https://aitanaragdolkittens.com/

For more info, please visit our website.
Aitana Ragdoll Kittens
Portsmouth, VA 23705
Website: https://aitanaragdolkittens.com/
Number (757) 346-4897
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://aitanaragdolkittens.com/  screenshot
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 757-346-4897

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 757-346-4897
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Virginia