SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fieldo-faith.co.uk support@fieldo-faith.co.uk

Date05/27/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@fieldo-faith.co.uk
Pseudonymfieldo-faith.co.uk
Url / Websitehttps://fieldo-faith.co.uk/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to Fieldo-faith We are a husband (Shawn) and wife (Erin) team passionate about crafting, finding and sharing our home decorations. We develop small and lovely stuff that helps to enjoy a better everyday life.
Comment / Reviewfieldo-faith.co.uk is an online store claims to be offering up to 50% off and selling all of its items at low prices. Unfortunately, this is not a trusted website to shop from as it's full of alarming signs.
The website is using stolen pictures and duplicated content to look legitimate and attract customers. a genuine company would have its own pictures and text.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and this is a sign of a scam.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them using an email address. No phone number is listed for direct communications.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #769649 06/05/2024 at 12:31 PM

        They sell items that never arrive and use a fake tracking website https://tracking-hub.com/
        -------------------
        I purchased via Paypal and am chasing refund through them. Unfortuantely this fake company is well known to Paypal so don't know why they continue to allow them to purchase using their services.

        Pseudonym : zero-miracle network limited

        Reply
      • K Graham 07/01/2024 at 05:32 AM

        I ordered on May 13th and still waiting for my order to arrive and it's now 1st July, tracking hasn't changed since 10th June, the payment is taken by a company called Appruciat, the email for them doesn't work, and Feildo faith are refusing to refund me, so I would say definitely avoid this company

        • JaneClark 07/01/2024 at 05:51 AM

          Try chasing refund through your payment provider. Paypal sorted out refund for me within a couple of days. Good luck.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.