SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vipwarehousedeals.com serve@vipwarehousedeals.com

Date06/10/2024
Fraudulent emailserve@vipwarehousedeals.com
PseudonymServ
Url / Websitevipwarehousedeals.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered Tommy Bahama shirts at a reduced price. Paid over50 dollars US 3 months ago and have not received my order to date.
I wrote to the above email and received a reply that my order has been shipped from the warehouse, but it still has not arrived
Comment / ReviewThe offer looked too good to be true. I wish I had checked with your site before committing myself to order.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #771456 06/12/2024 at 01:29 PM

      I ordered several Tommy Bahama shirts, shoes, etc. at reduced price.
      -------------------
      I should have known it was to good to be true. I never received my purchased merchandise. They gave me the run around. They said my package was delivered in Oklahoma, I live in Texas. Supposedly, they resent the package to my address and it was delivered but it never arrived. No one took it from my residence. I tracked the latest USPS number and it was invalid. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE! SCAMMERS!

      Pseudonym : Tommy Bahama

      Reply
    • Chico's 06/17/2024 at 05:39 PM

      My mom ordered what she thought was Chico's. If it seems too good to be true, it usually is! I have been tracking the package for over a month. Today the tracking says it was Delivered. Someone was home all day. I have had packages delivered to that building and they have sat in front of the door for up to 3 days without going missing. It was not delivered. I just hope the credit card company can reverse the charges. Unfortunately, she had a friend order even more items that she did...that one says it's out for delivery. Somehow, I doubt that. The website where they shopped no longer exists either.

      Reply
    • Ripped Off 06/26/2024 at 03:28 PM

      Also ordered Tommy Bahama items and did not receive my merchandise.

      Customer service (via email) is giving me the run around. Cannot tell me which carrier was used to deliver the order so I cannot back check thru them. Total scam. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.