SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
akinfalaiyanu@gmail.com

Date06/20/2024
Fraudulent emailakinfalaiyanu@gmail.com
Scam contentsMy UPS

Hello, Account User.

This message is from UPS engineer department to all account holders. We are currently upgrading our data base and e-mail account center. We are deleting all unused accounts to create more space for new accounts.

To prevent your account from closing you will have to update it below so that we will know that it's a present used account. To do this, You have to click on your reply button to reply back to this message
and then you fill the information below:

Confirm Your Identity
User ID: ...............................
Password: .................................
Account No.: ................................

FILL THE ABOVE INFORMATIONS CORRECTLY TO AVOID YOUR ACCOUNT
BLOCKED
Warning!!! Account owner that refuses to update his or her account before two weeks of receiving this warning will lose his or her account permanently. Thank you for choosing My UPS. To learn more ways to make My UPS work for you, please visit Business Solutions
Comment / ReviewIn the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

More info +