SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
accountmanager@nottinghamcityjob.com +441133280277 Selective corporate staff solution recruiter london

Date05/27/2023
Fraudulent emailaccountmanager@nottinghamcityjob.com
PseudonymSelective corporate staff solution recruiter london
Url / Websitehttps://documents-processing.com/index.php/product/full-application-package/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 113 328 0277 (ou 00441133280277) (more info)
Scam contentsRecruiter website and email me employment letter and asked to me paid money in ā‚¬ currency.
Comment / ReviewI applied for a job online this website email me and ask to me when i recieved employment letter by email i will be pay money for documentation and fraudulent email that upper block i submit email me and today send me attachment employment letter .letter i will submit in attachments down below check it. I tried to attached that letter but its error showing.

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 113 328 0277

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +44 113 328 0277
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
Leeds
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 06/19/2023 at 06:20 PM

      In summary, this is about a potentially suspicious activity involving a job application process via the website documents-processing.com. Users are claiming to have received emails and been contacted from the pseudonym 'Selective corporate staff solution recruiter london', with the associated email address accountmanager@nottinghamcityjob.com. The phone number related to these interactions is +44 113 328 0277, which is based in Leeds, United Kingdom.

      Users received an employment letter and were asked to pay money in Euros for document processing. It's also noted that applicants received an "advanced-applicant" number and were informed they could take a cheap loan from companies like A1 Credits and SBDB Loans. Furthermore, applicants were asked to submit personal documents and fill a series of forms to complete their application.

      Many users are uncertain about the legitimacy of this process, with some asking outright if the website and the job offers are scams. They appear to be confused and looking for confirmation, with a few believing it might indeed be a scam. Users have also asked for information regarding other entities, like Invertextyn, associated with this process, seeking to understand if they are safe and real.

      One user, Nads, revealed that they had paid and were told to wait for 3 to 4 weeks. As of now, they are yet to receive any feedback from the supposed employer. It's important to note that these users' experiences should be considered with caution until more... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #643766 05/10/2023 at 01:28 PM

      Greetings from your account manager!

      The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

      These are the job position details:

      Job Status: Full-Time
      Location: Ireland, Dublin
      Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
      Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
      Rest days: 2 per week
      Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
      Holiday Allowance: 20 d...
      -------------------
      They keep on asking money so that they do your documents for you

      Fraudulent email : office@jobs-abroad-londoncity.com
      Url / Website : jobs-abroad-londoncity.com/contact-with-your-account-manager/?utm_source=mailpoet&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=wi+letter
      Pseudonym : Emma Thompson

      • williy 06/12/2023 at 04:11 PM

        i was about to loose my money to this goones,thanks friends

      • usman 06/25/2023 at 06:08 AM

        i currently received emails from Same Emma Thompson as account Mger. requesting 28.70 Euro
        and i just googled them to find the authentication of the service then i found out this

      • Pally G 07/06/2023 at 09:00 PM

        They are a scammer they sent me thesame thing

      • Nathaniel 08/28/2023 at 06:13 AM

        Then Why the account still open for over a year if its a scam I thought Google has anti fraud services. šŸ¤”

      • Yushau Ahmad 10/04/2023 at 07:31 PM

        They keep sending reminders for me and is same charges they are requesting, I nearly paid and said let me recheck.

      • May 10/13/2023 at 04:24 AM

        Greetings from your account manager!

        The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

        These are the job position details:

        Job Status: Full-Time
        Location: Ireland, Dublin
        Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
        Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
        Rest days: 2 per week
        Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
        Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer
        Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes
        Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic.

        Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application.

        This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application )

        1/ CV (Europass)
        2/ Motivation Letter
        3/ Diploma ( not mandatory)
        4/ Work Permit application form
        5/ Health insurance application form
        6/ National Insurance Number application form

        In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you.

        You can order the documents services here on the link below:

        https://documents-preparation.com/index.php/product/full-application-package/

        We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents.

        We would like to remind you that your...Read more

      • Mohammad shafiq 11/01/2023 at 10:40 PM

        How are you I am job available

      • Lydia Edzii 11/10/2023 at 05:06 AM

        I have received the same email demanding me to pay 28.70 for my documents to be processed. I quicky searched for her and boom I found this..

      • Lydia Edzii 11/10/2023 at 05:44 AM

        Greetings again,
        Anyone to confirm if Career Abroad programe is authentic ?

      • Mussadiq 11/22/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Greetings from your account manager!

        The fact that you have received a Written Invitation means that the employer already keeps a job position for you and is currently expecting your documents.

        These are the job position details:

        Job Status: Full-Time
        Location: Ireland, Dublin
        Contract: Permanent / Length: 2 years
        Salary/Net Base: 15 euro per hour/ 3120 Euro per month
        Rest days: 2 per week
        Accommodation: free (separate bedroom and bath, furnished, utilized)
        Holiday Allowance: 20 days (paid) Bonuses: medical/dental insurance; food provided during working hours; plane ticket and visa fees paid by the employer
        Other benefits: family accommodation paid by employer / pension schemes
        Requirements: fast-paced, responsible and reliable, self-motivated, enthusiastic.

        Your next step now is to order your Employment Pass Application.

        https://documents-preparation.com/index.php/product/full-application-package/

        This is the list of requirements: (all are included in the Employment Pass Application )

        1/ CV (Europass)
        2/ Motivation Letter
        3/ Diploma ( not mandatory)
        4/ Work Permit application form
        5/ Health insurance application form
        6/ National Insurance Number application form

        In the package, there is a Work Permit Application Form filled out. Your employer needs this form to be able to issue a work permit for you.

        We are at a very important stage, your employer is expecting your official documents.

        We would like to remind you that your documents should arrive at the employer's company in 8 days....Read more

      Reply
    • Report #650693 05/31/2023 at 11:42 AM

      They send me Employment Invitation letter then after I confirming the letter thay ask me to pay Employment Pass Application and they recommend a company that will processing the documents that they are asking for me then I pay it in ā‚¬ currency converting to Philippine currency that will cost 1835.after payment finish they send me a copy of the Application then now they ask me again to pay Health certificate they give me link where can I do the consultation but it's online consultation and I started to have a doubt because they include alcohol test and drug test in the consultation process. I don't think it will be possible to under go alcohol and drug test in online

      Fraudulent email : accountmanager@jobs-abroad-site.com
      Url / Website : londoncity-career.com
      Pseudonym : Selective Corporate Staff Solution

      • Solomon 08/27/2023 at 01:05 PM

        I have been invited to produce a document or to pay for the preparation of a document.
        But the process is difficult I cannot complete it. I have tried my best to reach where the payment needs to be done but it's very difficult I can't continue anymore please I need your help.

      Reply
    • Report #652200 06/05/2023 at 09:23 AM

      Dear.....,
      You already have your own pre-employee / advanced-applicant number. We have already taken a real first step forward, congratulations!

      Your Advanced-applicant number is (please contact your Account Manager to take number).

      Please keep the number in your records.
      Your pre-employee number (and later employee number, hopefully) will be used for your identification.

      It will be used during the communication for visa procedures, work permit procedures, etc.
      It can be used for oth...
      -------------------
      The website claims to be offering to assist you with your job application in Europe and asking you to provide your personal documents, saying they're needed for your work permit and in case you need loans.This seems too fishy.
      The website they're using is poorly designed and has no clear information about the whole process.
      The website claims to be operated by Amazonia T.L.C., but this information is fake.
      The business address provided is also fake and belongs to another company.
      Suspiciously, the website was created in 2019, but we cannot find any positive or negative reviews about it.
      The website has no social media accounts to promote its business.
      Many red flags.
      Be careful.Ā 

      Fraudulent email : office@london-careers.com
      Url / Website : london-ukcareers.com/14376-2
      Pseudonym : Selective corporate staff solution

      suspicious

      • Patricia 08/11/2023 at 05:44 AM

        Have been scammed with the same site by one cloe davis, who claim to be working with profylink innovations london.

        I want to know if profylink innovations london really exist?
        If they do, how do i apply for job with them.
        What is the real website and email address.

      • Sagar 09/16/2023 at 07:05 AM

        Who is this Cloe Davies? hunter .

        She has just used the same language and sent an invitation.
        Why this is not monitored by Anti fraud agency

      • She 12/22/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Hai I'm from the Philippines ..and I see a job in tiktok ..Jobs In USA..so I click it and so many caption .so I click Canada ,UK,Europe ..and then Paula Anderson account manager message in my email..so I'm so excited ..theirs a link that Paula Anderson give to me ...to buy my CV,euro pass ,insurance form,work permit form..international health form ,application processing...The link name Documents Processing so I buy my employment application form there ... Can anyone answer ,reply to me if this is legit ?please?

      Reply
    • Mangwaira 06/05/2023 at 10:02 PM

      I have also received something like this

      You already have your own pre-employee / advanced-applicant number. We have already taken a real first step forward, congratulations!

      Your Advanced-applicant number is (please contact your Account Manager to take number).

      Please keep the number in your records.
      Your pre-employee number (and later employee number, hopefully) will be used for your identification.

      It will be used during the communication for visa procedures, work permit procedures, etc.
      It can be used for other purposes. For example, you can now take a cheap local or international loan of up to 30,000 euros (with an interest rate of 1.5 to two percent) from companies such as A1 Credits, SBDB Loans, etc.

      An Employee ID sometimes referred to as an Employee Number or Employee Code, is a unique number that has been assigned to each individual staff member within a company.

      Please contact us if you have more questions.
      Please click here to contact your Account Manager.
      Thank you!

      Sincerely Yours,

      Taylor Wilson,
      Account Manager,
      June, 04 (Sunday)
      Selective Corporate Staff Solution

      Reply
    • Mangwaira 06/05/2023 at 10:14 PM

      I have not been informed of the job I am applying for and I am now being told this:

      Greetings!

      Thank you for your personal documents, they will be attached to your
      Employment Pass Application.

      However, we would like to clearly state that only your personal
      documents are NOT ENOUGH and does not make an application set completed.

      Please note that you must have all 5 of these:
      1/ CV (Europass)
      2/ Motivation Letter
      3/ Work Permit application form
      4/ Health insurance application form
      5/ National Insurance Number application form

      Without these 5 documents, prepared and delivered on time, unfortunately
      your application will be closed.

      After you submit these documents your next step will be conversation
      with the employer via skype.

      After the skype conversation, your employer will APPLY FOR YOUR WORK
      PERMIT and PAY FOR YOUR VISA but he must receive your VISA-supporting
      documents!

      In this process, you have 2 options.

      1.The first option is that you can prepare all of these documents by
      yourself and in that case you will not have any expenses at all to the
      end of the application but you will risk to make mistake in the
      documents and to be rejected for the visa in the embassy ( this is on
      your own risk).
      2.The second option is to choose your documents to be prepared by the
      specialized company for preparing documents and it will cost you 28.70
      euros.

      If you do not have the time or knowledge to provide the documents
      yourself, here is the cheapest document company which will prepare the
      documents for... Read more

      Reply
    • Glasses 06/08/2023 at 09:49 AM

      Are you guys telling this is a scam? I canā€™t believe this

      Reply
    • romnel 06/10/2023 at 06:21 AM

      I also received chat like this.

      Reply
    • Nelly Feras 06/11/2023 at 04:24 AM

      Please can u explain to me, is this website a scam? Cus i just applied for a job

      Reply
    • Green 06/11/2023 at 06:49 AM

      Is any one has a review of Invertextyn ?
      Is it real and safe or not?

      Reply
    • Caloy 06/12/2023 at 10:25 AM

      Is this really a scam?

      Reply
    • KKO 06/13/2023 at 06:02 AM

      I have a similar work invitation and i am confused.

      Reply
    • Mwas 06/15/2023 at 03:34 AM

      I am getting no positive report no job offer just being tOld there is an employer waiting,n why currior services when I am doing everything online even medicals

      Reply
    • Ronnel 06/16/2023 at 01:46 AM

      Please help
      Scam or legit or legal

      Reply
    • Marox 06/16/2023 at 09:40 AM

      Myself I'm dealing with two account managers Elizabeth Scott and Ashley Evans. Scott is asking me to send my mail during business hours but Evans is communicating wee hours. Their correspondence is referring to some invitation I never received

      Reply
    • Shamaya 06/17/2023 at 05:42 AM

      I also received the same may bi there scammers not legit

      Reply
    • Rocky 06/19/2023 at 06:14 AM

      Legit po b eto please

      this a big opportunity for us kung legit eto pero kung scam naman kawawa nmn tyo we have a big dream to our familyā€¦Please tell us if this legit or scam

      • Nads 06/19/2023 at 07:45 AM

        Did you pay or not yet, if u paid how long has it passed with out feedback from the employer coz I paid too and they told me to wait for 3 to 4 weeks

      • Dagawd 06/21/2023 at 03:45 AM

        What did you pay for. Pass application form or something else m

      • Nads 06/21/2023 at 08:24 AM

        I paid for pass application form it's 50-70eur after I received a copy of the documents and we're sent to the employer so am now waiting for feedback for the employer but after paying that everything is now paid by the employer to the end of the process, I risked to c weather they are real , and no one is asking for money they just told me everything on my side is done let's wait for the employer's call

      Reply
    • Guru 06/19/2023 at 03:28 PM

      So Nads wat is update now,have you been called?

      Reply
    • Elidotch 06/20/2023 at 09:33 AM

      Let see if it's scam

      Reply
    • Jlis 06/21/2023 at 06:01 AM

      Has anyone gotten the job?

      • Nads 06/21/2023 at 08:29 AM

        Let's learn to be patient and risk taker that's how we shall achieve in this world wen I get the feedback from the employer I assure you to come back and tell u that's after 3-4months if that tym passes with out feedback I will come and tell u

      Reply
    • Shik 06/22/2023 at 11:05 AM

      View this in your browser.
      Selective Corporate Staff Solution
      EST.200
      We would like to remind you that your documents should arrive at the employerā€™s company no later than THREE days. Today is the 22nd.

      Until then, your documents must be submitted to the employer's firm. Failing to meet the deadline automatically leads to losing the job position for you and financial losses for our agency.

      This is our LAST REMINDER.

      Please, contact our online support if you would like us to connect to the employer and to make a request so that your deadline is extended or order medical services here.

      Please note: without documents = no work permit, no visa, no tickets, no job.

      We would like to once again remind you that we currently have an employer who has declared a deadline and expects the documents to be submitted before their expiration. Also, we would like to once again remind you that if you adhere to the deadline and cooperate during all stages, you will most certainly be offered a procedure to start for the issuing of work permission (even as a self-employed in the last resort) and the issuing of a visa with the right to work in the European Union.

      We most politely ask that in case you have decided not to commence employment in the European Union in the meantime; please let us know. This will allow us and we will be given time to launch another candidate who will take your place.

      Thank you in advance for your kind support and understanding!
      In case you need any help or advice, please... Read more

      Reply
    • Shik 06/22/2023 at 11:09 AM

      View this in your browser.
      Selective Corporate Staff Solution
      EST.2009
      Dear ........
      We would like to remind you that your documents should arrive at the employerā€™s company no later than THREE days. Today is the 22nd.

      Until then, your documents must be submitted to the employer's firm. Failing to meet the deadline automatically leads to losing the job position for you and financial losses for our agency.

      This is our LAST REMINDER.

      Please, contact our online support if you would like us to connect to the employer and to make a request so that your deadline is extended or order medical services here.

      Please note: without documents = no work permit, no visa, no tickets, no job.

      We would like to once again remind you that we currently have an employer who has declared a deadline and expects the documents to be submitted before their expiration. Also, we would like to once again remind you that if you adhere to the deadline and cooperate during all stages, you will most certainly be offered a procedure to start for the issuing of work permission (even as a self-employed in the last resort) and the issuing of a visa with the right to work in the European Union.

      We most politely ask that in case you have decided not to commence employment in the European Union in the meantime; please let us know. This will allow us and we will be given time to launch another candidate who will take your place.

      Thank you in advance for your kind support and understanding!
      In case you need any help or... Read more

      Reply
    • B.bone 06/24/2023 at 01:28 AM

      application in the form of an email or phone call from abroad as to whether you received a written invitation or rejection.
      I need to inform you that we are currently working on the pre-selection process, according to our Terms and Conditions and I would like you to know that your application is on the list.
      Check your email regularly, including your spam folder.

      In case you get a Written Invitation please contact me immediately on chatline so I can give you the following instructions regarding the process.

      Please click here to proceed.

      Šˆust click the above link and read the full information on our webpage. Thank you!

      * * *

      Your pre-employee / advanced-applicant number.
      We will also request the issuance of your pre-employee / advanced-applicant number. If you need pre-financing (before you even started receiving monthly salaries), then this number is a very useful thing. We will explain:

      The employer usually bears the transport and accommodation costs for up to 6 or 12 months. If you acquire a pre-employee/employee number you can apply and get a loan (up to 30,000 euros) with a low-interest rate, the usual interest rate in Europe is about 1.5%.
      There are organizations that would fund you if you have a pre-employee/employee number issued ( A1 Credits, SBDB Loans, etc.).

      This way you will have the funds before you go abroad. You will repay the loan later - when you start receiving salaries.

      NOTE: You will only receive a pre-employee / advanced-applicant number if you receive a Written... Read more

      Reply
    • Thely 06/27/2023 at 07:15 AM

      I also applied for a job online on this website after 5days they sent me a Written Invitation and asked me to give them my personal documents and to sent to them the documents needed for me to get a work permit in Europe or if don't know how to prepare them myself I must pay ā‚¬28.70 for CV (Europass), Work permit application form, Health insurance application, Motivational letter . They asked me also to pay for the medical tests last week Friday and I did that then yesterday they said your personal documents are not enough then I sent to them again but today am not even getting in touch with them upto now . Guys are these people a real company or this is a real real scam

      Reply
    • Jemie 06/28/2023 at 04:45 AM

      I also paid myā‚¬ 28.70 now they're telling me to another 86 for courier but i don't even know wat job am going to do

      Reply
    • Ian 06/28/2023 at 08:12 AM

      Guys, i was applying as a caregiver and even before i sent them my resume, i was already allocated an employment number of sorts and instructed to pay 28.70 euros for document processing or choose to "do it myself" and fill very complex and confusing forms. They also ask you to contact them during working hours(8am-4:30pm mon-fri) yet they send you emails even on Saturdays. The speed at at which you have already been given your employment number was already very sus. You don't need anymore infor THIS IS A SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Thely 06/28/2023 at 09:35 AM

      These people are damn serious about the payment of the documents just like now they told me to pay for the courier which isā‚¬26 for my documents to reach to the employer then after that the employer will discuss about the job with me .šŸ™Œ hai

      Reply
    • Abbas 07/02/2023 at 09:42 AM

      I also received the same invitation letter urging me to pay ā‚¬29 for documents even though I provided my own, but I did not make the payment

      Reply
    • Nads 08/03/2023 at 01:13 PM

      It's now 2 months since I applied and paid for the documents, I was told to wait a Skype call from the employer UpTo now no call guys and when I send messages on their live chat no reply that simplifies what guys

      Reply
    • lupasha77 08/10/2023 at 04:39 PM

      this a scam..also received similar emails but i had not applied for the jobs..also from this website london-carreers.com...this Anna is a scam!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #678444 08/17/2023 at 10:38 AM

      The Deadline is very soon.
      This is our LAST REMINDER. Please, contact our online support if you would like us to connect to the employer and to make a request so that your deadline is extended.

      Please note: without documents = no work permit, no visa, no tickets, no job.

      Your work transfer procedure is - we have at a very important stage provided a foreign employer, waiting for you to submit your official documents.

      We are a little bit concerned about the delay in your case. We would l...
      -------------------
      they were offering me Job in Europe and as soon as I paid them documents and medical processing fee. I didn't receive any email from them they asked me to wait for 2-3 weeks. the employer will contact me. But after 3 weeks they've blocked the account and the number on their website and everything is fake.

      Fraudulent email : office@centrumteam.com
      Url / Website : centrumteam.com/contact-with-your-account-manager/?utm_source=mailpoet&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=welcome+letter
      Pseudonym : Paula Anderson


      • Francis 01/04/2024 at 12:39 AM

        Also have the same experience with paula anderson, they have a link that says contact account manager but it doesnt work, and they ask to pay for the 28.70

      Reply
    • Nads 10/14/2023 at 11:06 PM

      Guys it's a confirmed scam 5months hv passed since I paid and guess what they blocked me šŸ˜‚

      Reply
    • Jho 04/13/2024 at 09:55 AM

      I received similar emails but from Texas Ascending Careers Solutions Corp . .Anna Nolan legit or scam?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.