SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
cynthia.ronald@dubaijobsplus.com +5978592170

Date03/09/2024
Fraudulent emailcynthia.ronald@dubaijobsplus.com
Telephone+597 859-2170 (ou 005978592170) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDear Durantsarafina

I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 52+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies in Dubai like Emirates Airlines and Emaar.

If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Emirates or Emaar using the links below:

Jobs for Durantsarafina at Emirates Airlines

Jobs for Durantsarafina at Emaar, Dubai

Best Regards,

Cynthia R.

If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe here

If you'd like to unsubscribe and stop receiving these emails click here .
Comment / ReviewNon

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +597 859-2170

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +597 859-2170
    Country
    Suriname
    Territory
    Suriname
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #745539 03/01/2024 at 06:59 AM

        Want to scam me from my number


        Reply
      • Report #748232 03/11/2024 at 04:34 AM

        Dear KoyacremEr,

        I trust you're doing well.

        I've come across several job opportunities that align with your expertise, notably at esteemed organizations in Dubai such as Emirates Group and Amazon.

        If these roles pique your interest, feel free to forward your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Managers via the following links:

        Jobs for KoyacremEr at Emirates Group

        Jobs for KoyacremEr at Amazon


        Warm regards,

        Cynthia R.



        If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe he...
        -------------------
        Job scam

        Pseudonym : Cynthia Ronald

        Cynthia Ronald job scam

        Reply
      • Quenna 03/16/2024 at 05:04 AM

        Content in email:

        *Subject: Second Message for XXX*

        "Dear XXX

        I hope you are doing well. Today, I noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 73+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies in Dubai like Amazon and Al Futtaim.

        If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Amazon or Al Futtaim using the links below:

        Jobs for Cjialing at Amazon, Dubai

        Jobs for Cjialing at Al Futtaim, Dubai

        Best Regards,

        Cynthia R.

        If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe here

        If you'd like to unsubscribe and stop receiving these emails click here ."

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.