Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
shop8top.cc
| Date | 06/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://shop8top.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://shop8top.cc Online business |
| Comment / Review | 60 tusk order completed but money not back. Automatically super offer provided.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Hossain 06/10/2025 at 04:29 PM
Atten; shop8top
your app show 60 task completed then money
withdraw. No have any information for super offer.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/11/2025 at 07:23 PM
To be clear, these sites/scams are called "task scams"
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
up votedown vote
Daniel Cohen 07/09/2025 at 09:15 PM
when you are looking for a job Online remember that you are the one who should get paid, the moment they are asking you to pay ecen 10 dollars just stay away,
up votedown vote
benard f 09/04/2025 at 06:13 AM
when working with them i was always wondering why i had to pay to find work?
up votedown vote
Stan 09/08/2025 at 09:21 AM
no upfront payment
up votedown vote
jesusisaac 01/23/2026 at 04:58 AM
shop8top refuses to give me back my money upon request, this is very unprofessional i read some comments saying that this is a task scam
up votedown vote
jerry 01/23/2026 at 12:14 PM
it is very degrading and insulting to the hard working taxpayer Americans that such a scam is still taking place
up votedown vote
nicholas kane 04/29/2026 at 03:22 AM
this is a scam website please do not fall for their tricks